Water Filters - More Filter Cartridges

Katadyn Superdyn 

Katadyn
Katadyn Superdyn

Katadyn Superdyn Water Filter Cartridge

0.2 micron Ceramic depth filter (cleanable) Activated carbon block (Combined Ceramic/Carbon)

Microporous, silver-incorporated Ceramic retains suspended matter, all harmful bacteria and parasites such as Cryptosporidium and Giardia. Activated carbon inside removes unpleasant taste and odour such as chlorine and hazardous chemicals. Replacement of the Element after 6 months or 6,000 liters.

Dimensions: 26.5 x 5.5cm

Also known as: Swisspro - Super Swiss

 

Related Product
Carbodyn $116.95
Ceradyn $119.95

Our Price: $116.95
Price includes GST
Delivery Cost For This Item
VIC-NSW-TAS-SA-QLD-WA-NT: $7.90


More info about this item
Keywords for this product: Katadyn Superdyn replacement filter, Ceramic Activated Carbon, Katadyn Superdyn filter cartridge, Melbourne Victoria
Price: $116.95

• More products by Katadyn
• Browse through more More Filter Cartridges

PRICING: Listed in Australian dollars Aus Price $116.95 inc. GST